AXA cup Luxemburg April 27-28, 2019 - Canadian Elite Hockey Academy

Go to content

Main menu:

AXA cup Luxemburg April 27-28, 2019

CEHA U 11 andU 13 teams go unbeaten in Luxemburg, double Gold for CEHA !!!
Team CEHA competed in the AXA Huskies Ice Cup  on April 27
th-28th 2019 in Luxemburg.
CEHA entered 2 team, U 13 as well as U 11.
Both teams went undefeated in winning Gold.



AXA Huskies Ice Cup Aprli 27-28,2019


Roster team CEHA U 11 , unbeaten Gold medal winners.



Name                 Birthyear      Team              
Albus Quentin            2008  ERC Ingolstadt
Bär Hannes Max        
2010  Kölner Haie
Batt Maurice             
2010  Herford
Bauer Felix               
2008  VER Selb
Bolle Max                 
2008  Düsseldorfer
Ehlers Alrik               
2009 Kölner Haie
Franzen Jeff Anthony
2008  Kölner Haie
Fuchs Daniel             
2009  Zürich Lions switzerland
Gurev Nikita             
2008  Mad Dogs Mannheim
Jost Erik                  
2009  Schwennigen Wild wings
Jung  Leon              
2010  EHC Wolfsburg
Kulpinau Daniel        
l2008   ERC Ingolstadt
McCrae Malcolm       
2009  Schwennigen Wild wings
Schnüriger Jannis     
2009  Zürich Lions switzerland
Struck Jason           
2008  Mannheim
Töppich Johnny       
2008  Eisbären Berlin
Vogel Morris           
2008  ZSC Switzerland

    
Coach: Roy Mcrae    Schwennigen

Betreuers: Melanie Mcrae,Thilo & Susi Franzen

The U11 team went unbeaten in the round robin portion
of the tournament finishing in 1st place.
In the Gold medal game, they came back from a 2 goal defecit, only
to lose in a thrilling 4-3 overtime final.

Roster CEHA U 13 Team unbeaten Gold medal winning team

Name               Birthyear     Team 2018-19      
Aeschlimann Mike
2007           ZSC Switzerland
Ater Reece          
2006           Düsseldorf
Bicker Albert         
2007          Nürnberg
Boege Sam           
2006         Bad Nauheim
Boos Lenny         
 2006         Düsseldorf
Burym Bennett      
2007          Düsseldorf
Courtois Ugo         
2007         Bulldogs de Liège (Belgium)
Hoppe Hanna       
2006          Dresden
Keppel Sam          
2006         Kölner Haie
Kulpinau Devid     
2006         Ingolstadt
Lassan  Samuel     
2006         VER Selb
Lebsak Maxim      2
007          Schweinfurt
Saffran Kimi         
2007         Düsseldorf
Schadel Laurin      
2007        HC Landsberg
Steiner David        
2007         Hamburg Crocodiles
Wagner Michael    
2007        Düsseldorf
Zielinski Maxi         
2006        Lauterbach
Zieseniß Arik          
2007         Leipzig


Head Coach: Brad Burym

Assistant coach: Eric Lassan

Betreurs: Reno Dietel, Ben Ater, Sabine Boege



 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu